DBFZ - MTB2019

Dragon Ball FighterZ tournament starting .
Part of March to Battle 2019

Pre-registration ended .

Early bird registration has ended but don't forget that you can always register on-site at the tournament! Please come to the admin desk to register!

Game:
Dragon Ball FighterZ
Creator:
Starts at:

This tournament has 17 pre-registered players.

Players who pre-register will be entered into the tournament when they pay their event registration fee.

Pre-registration ended .

Preferred Name Site Name Real Name Region In ? Pre-Regged At
Keatoh | JohnnyWorms JohnnyWorms Winnipeg
Bumbasnuff Bumbasnuff Da Bloc
Fstrike Fstrike Winnipeg
L337m0j0 L337m0j0 Winnipeg
Sunny Sunny Winnipeg
Ryan Destroyer_Ry Winnipeg
srf3po srf3po Mordor
Patioboi Patioboi Manitoba
GREGSPORTS | Lime Lime Buttzville
Will_Smith Will_Smith BC
Bmeister Bmeister wpg
Thrillhouse Thrillhouse MANITOBA
The_Shape The_Shape Manitoba
GREGSPORTS | ChpDmgGreg DatBoi
Mace Mace PineFalls
KangDo KangDo Tyler Sanderson Manitoba
crab Krooze Winnipeg

This tournament has 21 entrants.

Place Name Region Seed Sets Games Out? Location
9th Patioboi Manitoba 3 3-2 (1 bye) 5-4
Bracket losers top 12 C
9th Lakhdeep 3 3-2 7-5
Bracket losers top 12 B
4th Sandeep 1 4-2 (1 bye) 6-5
Bracket losers semi
9th Sunny Winnipeg 2 3-2 (2 byes) 3-5
Bracket losers top 12 D
1st Kiefer 1 6-0 (1 bye) 12-1
Bracket grand final 1st match
3rd Bumbasnuff Da Bloc 1 5-2 (1 bye) 10-6
Bracket losers final
17th Thrillhouse MANITOBA 2 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 A
25th Fr_eek Winnipeg 3 0-2 0-2
Bracket losers top 32 E
13th Ian 3 2-2 (1 bye) 2-5
Bracket losers top 16 A
13th That Guy 3 2-2 (1 bye) 3-5
Bracket losers top 16 D
13th GREGSPORTS | ChpDmgGreg 3 2-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 16 C
25th Fstrike Winnipeg 3 0-2 0-2
Bracket losers top 32 C
5th GREGSPORTS | Lime Buttzville 2 4-2 (1 bye) 6-5
Bracket losers top 6 B
13th srf3po Mordor 2 2-2 (2 byes) 2-4
Bracket losers top 16 B
5th The_Shape Manitoba 2 4-2 (1 bye) 8-7
Bracket losers top 6 A
9th Makoto 3 3-2 (1 bye) 5-4
Bracket losers top 12 A
7th Will_Smith BC 1 3-2 (1 bye) 6-4
Bracket losers top 8 A
2nd Bmeister wpg 1 5-2 (1 bye) 9-7
Bracket grand final 1st match
17th Ryan Winnipeg 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 D
25th Keatoh | JohnnyWorms Winnipeg 3 0-2 1-2
Bracket losers top 32 G
7th KangDo Manitoba 2 3-2 (1 bye) 4-5
Bracket losers top 8 B
1st Place:
Kiefer
2nd Place:
Bmeister
3rd Place:
Bumbasnuff

Full Results:

1st
Kiefer
2nd
4th
Sandeep
5th
7th
9th
Lakhdeep
9th
9th
9th
13th
Ian
13th
13th
That Guy
17th
25th
25th