SFVAE - MTB2019

Street Fighter V tournament starting .
Part of March to Battle 2019

Pre-registration ended .

Early bird registration has ended but don't forget that you can always register on-site at the tournament! Please come to the admin desk to register!

Game:
Street Fighter V
Creator:
Starts at:

This tournament has 18 pre-registered players.

Players who pre-register will be entered into the tournament when they pay their event registration fee.

Pre-registration ended .

Preferred Name Site Name Real Name Region In ? Pre-Regged At
C0re_Values C0re_Values Winnipeg
Ryan Destroyer_Ry Winnipeg
Keatoh | JohnnyWorms JohnnyWorms Winnipeg
CaptainSupreme CaptainSupreme Adam R Parts Unknown
Bumbasnuff Bumbasnuff Da Bloc
Crosby TDcrosby Manitoba
Fr_eek Fr_eek Winnipeg
Yango Yango North Dakota
god god Manitoba
Beetlehorn Beetlehorn WPG
Keato Keato Winnipeg
GREGSPORTS | ChpDmgGreg DatBoi
The_Shape The_Shape Manitoba
Knight Swolaire Knightswolaire Rico Winnipeg
NotMango Maango Manitoba
Tsadashi Hidorigo Jared Manitoba
senshiray senshiray Winnipeg
Kaminski Kaminski Winnipeg

This tournament has 23 entrants.

Place Name Region Seed Sets Games Out? Location
9th Flippozap 3 3-2 6-4
Bracket losers top 12 B
17th Eduardo 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 G
2nd Bumbasnuff Da Bloc 1 6-2 (1 bye) 14-7
Bracket grand final 1st match
13th CaptainSupreme Parts Unknown 3 2-2 (1 bye) 4-4
Bracket losers top 16 A
17th god Manitoba 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-2
Bracket losers top 24 H
13th C0re_Values Winnipeg 3 2-2 4-4
Bracket losers top 16 B
17th Fr_eek Winnipeg 2 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 F
17th Ian 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 D
7th Sass-Chan 2 4-2 9-5
Bracket losers top 8 A
1st GREGSPORTS | ChpDmgGreg 2 6-0 (1 bye) 12-3
Bracket grand final 1st match
13th Jinrong 3 2-2 3-4
Bracket losers top 16 D
13th Arcandost 3 2-2 4-4
Bracket losers top 16 C
17th The_Shape Manitoba 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 A
3rd Ryan Winnipeg 2 4-2 (1 bye) 7-8
Bracket losers final
5th Kaminski Winnipeg 1 4-2 (1 bye) 8-5
Bracket losers top 6 A
4th Yango North Dakota 2 4-2 (1 bye) 7-5
Bracket losers semi
7th senshiray Winnipeg 2 4-2 8-5
Bracket losers top 8 B
9th NotMango Manitoba 2 2-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 12 D
17th Xanguy 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 E
9th Knight Swolaire Winnipeg 1 2-2 (1 bye) 4-5
Bracket losers top 12 C
9th Keatoh | JohnnyWorms Winnipeg 2 2-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 12 A
17th Tsadashi Manitoba 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 C
5th Keato Winnipeg 2 5-2 (1 bye) 8-5
Bracket losers top 6 B

View Bracket

23 entrants.
In progress: 61 matches completed (~96%).

Full Results:

3rd
4th
5th
5th
7th
Sass-Chan
7th
9th
Flippozap
9th
13th
Arcandost
13th
Jinrong
17th
Eduardo
17th
17th
17th
Ian
17th
17th
17th
Xanguy