T7 - MTB2019

Tekken 7 tournament starting .
Part of March to Battle 2019

Pre-registration ended .

Early bird registration has ended but don't forget that you can always register on-site at the tournament! Please come to the admin desk to register!

Game:
Tekken 7
Creator:
Starts at:

This tournament has 23 pre-registered players.

Players who pre-register will be entered into the tournament when they pay their event registration fee.

Pre-registration ended .

Preferred Name Site Name Real Name Region In ? Pre-Regged At
Jay Jay Winnipeg
cmanoa cmanoa
Nam freezectrl MB
w w Manitoba
Xpid08 Xpid08
Ryan Destroyer_Ry Winnipeg
SherlockHolmesJr SherlockHolmesJr Christian H Manitoba
celonap celonap Manitoba
TechHit TechHit Timothy Ho Winnipeg
dakki12345 dakki12345 winnipeg
Love dawn Love_dawn Winnipeg
CHZZY_BREAD CHZZY_BREAD Winnipeg
Zeph Zeph Manitoba
Beetlehorn Beetlehorn WPG
Knight Swolaire Knightswolaire Rico Winnipeg
NotMango Maango Manitoba
acep acep Allan PVP enabled zone
Neotrix1 Neotrix204 Izlude 5v5 Arena
Mace Mace PineFalls
morb morb Winnipeg
PageOne PageOne Simon Winnipeg
KoreanBlackDash kawaiikillah Demarr Manitoba
GREGSPORTS | Povard Povard Winnipeg

This tournament has 20 entrants.

Place Name Region Seed Sets Games Out? Location
17th w Manitoba 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 E
5th morb Winnipeg 2 5-2 (1 bye) 8-6
Bracket losers top 6 A
Zeph Manitoba 3 0-0 0-0 not in bracket
4th CHZZY_BREAD Winnipeg 1 4-2 (1 bye) 6-5
Bracket losers semi
13th cmanoa 1 2-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 16 D
7th TechHit Winnipeg 2 4-2 (2 byes) 6-5
Bracket losers top 8 A
2nd Xpid08 1 7-2 (1 bye) 15-8
Bracket grand final 1st match
9th Neotrix1 Izlude 5v5 Arena 1 3-2 (2 byes) 3-4
Bracket losers top 12 C
13th acep PVP enabled zone 2 2-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 16 B
13th Ryan Winnipeg 2 2-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 16 C
17th Nam MB 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 A
9th BigBoiRick 2 2-2 (1 bye) 3-5
Bracket losers top 12 D
17th PageOne Winnipeg 2 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 G
5th Love dawn Winnipeg 3 3-2 7-4
Bracket losers top 6 B
1st Dreep 1 6-0 (1 bye) 12-4
Bracket grand final 1st match
9th SherlockHolmesJr Manitoba 2 2-2 (1 bye) 3-5
Bracket losers top 12 A
3rd celonap Manitoba 1 4-2 (1 bye) 10-6
Bracket losers final
9th NotMango Manitoba 2 2-2 (1 bye) 3-4
Bracket losers top 12 B
7th Knight Swolaire Winnipeg 1 4-2 (2 byes) 4-4
Bracket losers top 8 B
13th GREGSPORTS | Povard Winnipeg 2 2-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 16 A
1st Place:
Dreep
2nd Place:
Xpid08
3rd Place:
celonap

Full Results:

1st
Dreep
2nd
3rd
5th
5th
7th
9th
BigBoiRick
9th
9th
13th
13th
13th
17th
17th
17th
w


Not In Bracket Yet: