SCVI - AC

SoulCalibur VI tournament starting .
Part of Autumn Combo

Pre-registration ended .

Early bird registration has ended but don't forget that you can always register on-site at the tournament! Please come to the admin desk to register!

Game:
SoulCalibur VI
Creator:
Starts at:

This tournament has 15 pre-registered players.

Players who pre-register will be entered into the tournament when they pay their event registration fee.

Pre-registration ended .

Preferred Name Site Name Real Name Region In ? Pre-Regged At
acep acep Allan the free world
Sly Sly Wilson Coyne Winnipeg
CHZZY_BREAD CHZZY_BREAD
Tsukahara Tsukahara Winnipeg
Kiefer Kiefer Wwwwwwwwwww
Mama_Waffles Mama_Waffles Winnipeg
Fstrike Fstrike Winnipeg
BootyBlasted DatBoi
morb morb Winnipeg
KangDo KangDo Tyler Sanderson Manitoba
Hyoto Hyoto Manitoba
celonap celonap Manitoba
MahoganyBuffalo_ MahoganyBuffalo_ Andre
Krooze Krooze Winnipeg
Schneider-X Schneider-X Jason Lam Manitoba

This tournament has 22 entrants.

Place Name Region Seed Sets Games Out? Location
13th OohMatty 3 2-2 (1 bye) 4-4
Bracket losers top 16 D
4th Madison Winnipeg 2 6-2 (1 bye) 11-4
Bracket losers semi
9th Hyoto Manitoba 1 2-2 (1 bye) 3-4
Bracket losers top 12 D
9th Povard 2 2-2 4-5
Bracket losers top 12 C
5th Killasassa 2 5-2 (1 bye) 7-6
Bracket losers top 6 B
3rd Stellar 2 4-2 (1 bye) 8-6
Bracket losers final
13th Mama_Waffles Winnipeg 3 2-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 16 A
9th MahoganyBuffalo_ 3 3-2 (1 bye) 4-4
Bracket losers top 12 A
7th BootyBlasted 3 3-2 6-4
Bracket losers top 8 A
17th CHZZY_BREAD 3 1-2 2-4
Bracket losers top 24 H
9th morb Winnipeg 2 2-2 (1 bye) 2-5
Bracket losers top 12 B
17th KGmegamo Winnipeg 3 1-2 2-5
Bracket losers top 24 D
17th celonap Manitoba 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 G
17th Fstrike Winnipeg 2 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 A
5th srf3po 2 3-2 (1 bye) 4-4
Bracket losers top 6 A
13th Tsukahara Winnipeg 2 2-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 16 B
1st Kiefer Wwwwwwwwwww 2 6-0 14-5
Bracket grand final 1st match
17th Krooze Winnipeg 3 1-2 (1 bye) 1-4
Bracket losers top 24 C
17th braindead2000 3 1-2 (1 bye) 1-4
Bracket losers top 24 E
13th acep the free world 2 2-2 (2 byes) 0-4
Bracket losers top 16 C
2nd Schneider-X Manitoba 1 6-2 (1 bye) 13-6
Bracket grand final 1st match
7th KangDo Manitoba 2 4-2 (1 bye) 6-2
Bracket losers top 8 B

View Bracket

22 entrants.
Finished.

1st Place:
Kiefer
2nd Place:
Schneider-X
3rd Place:
Stellar

Full Results:

1st
3rd
Stellar
4th
Madison
5th
Killasassa
5th
srf3po
7th
9th
9th
9th
Povard
13th
13th
OohMatty
13th
17th
braindead2000
17th
17th
17th
17th