SFVAE - AC

Street Fighter V tournament starting .
Part of Autumn Combo

Pre-registration ended .

Early bird registration has ended but don't forget that you can always register on-site at the tournament! Please come to the admin desk to register!

Game:
Street Fighter V
Creator:
Starts at:

This tournament has 15 pre-registered players.

Players who pre-register will be entered into the tournament when they pay their event registration fee.

Pre-registration ended .

Preferred Name Site Name Real Name Region In ? Pre-Regged At
celonap celonap Manitoba
ssjkev16 ssjkev16 Winnipeg
CaptainSupreme CaptainSupreme Adam R
Arcandost Arcandost Manitoba
Dimmy Dimmy Winnipeg
Quachrot Quachrot
JohnnyWorms JohnnyWorms
crosby TDcrosby winnipeg
Maango Maango Winnipeg
Kaminski Kaminski Manitoba
senshiray senshiray
BootyBlasted DatBoi
Shiftix PageOne Simon
Knight Swolaire Knightswolaire Rico
Destroyer_Ry Destroyer_Ry Winnipeg

This tournament has 22 entrants.

Place Name Region Seed Sets Games Out? Location
9th crosby winnipeg 1 2-2 (1 bye) 4-5
Bracket losers top 12 B
9th Flippozap (Louis) 3 3-2 (1 bye) 5-4
Bracket losers top 12 D
9th CaptainSupreme 3 3-2 (1 bye) 6-5
Bracket losers top 12 A
13th ssjkev16 Winnipeg 3 2-2 (1 bye) 3-5
Bracket losers top 16 B
17th Jeff T. 3 1-2 4-4
Bracket losers top 24 H
1st Bumbasnuff 1 6-0 (1 bye) 12-5
Bracket grand final 1st match
17th Arcandost Manitoba 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 A
7th Sass-chan Winnipeg 2 4-2 (1 bye) 6-5
Bracket losers top 8 B
7th Dimmy Winnipeg 2 4-2 (1 bye) 7-5
Bracket losers top 8 A
17th Quachrot 3 1-2 3-4
Bracket losers top 24 D
13th BootyBlasted 2 2-2 5-5
Bracket losers top 16 C
9th celonap Manitoba 2 2-2 (1 bye) 2-5
Bracket losers top 12 C
13th Maango Winnipeg 3 2-2 5-4
Bracket losers top 16 A
13th srf3po 2 2-2 (1 bye) 2-5
Bracket losers top 16 D
5th JohnnyWorms 2 3-2 (1 bye) 4-6
Bracket losers top 6 B
17th Shiftix 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 E
3rd Knight Swolaire 1 4-2 (1 bye) 8-7
Bracket losers final
17th UwU XD (Natasha) 2 1-2 (1 bye) 1-4
Bracket losers top 24 G
17th Xanguy 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 C
2nd senshiray 2 7-2 (1 bye) 16-8
Bracket grand final 1st match
4th Kaminski Manitoba 1 5-2 (1 bye) 10-5
Bracket losers semi
5th Destroyer_Ry Winnipeg 1 3-2 (1 bye) 5-5
Bracket losers top 6 A

View Bracket

22 entrants.
Finished.

Bumbasnuff
Flippozap (Louis)
Jeff T.
Sass-chan
srf3po
UwU XD (Natasha)
Xanguy
1st Place:
Bumbasnuff
2nd Place:
senshiray
3rd Place:
Knight Swolaire

Full Results:

1st
Bumbasnuff
2nd
4th
7th
7th
Sass-chan
9th
9th
9th
Flippozap (Louis)
13th
13th
srf3po
13th
17th
17th
Jeff T.
17th
17th
17th
UwU XD (Natasha)
17th
Xanguy