Smash 4 Singles - TSTXIII

Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U tournament starting .
Part of TST XIII

Pre-registration ended .

Early bird registration has ended but don't forget that you can always register on-site at the tournament! Please come to the admin desk to register!

Game:
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U
Creator:
Starts at:

This tournament has 18 pre-registered players.

Players who pre-register will be entered into the tournament when they pay their event registration fee.

Pre-registration ended .

Preferred Name Site Name Region In ? Pre-Regged At
Crono Raiden MB
SPLORCH SPLORCH Manitoba
Dunkmaster_Ragna The_Shape Mb
ItsSonic ItsSonic MB
bo_FLEX bo_FLEX Manitoba
JacksonKellough JacksonKellough Manitoba
2L84U 2L84U Winnipeg
PieFlavor44 PieFlavor44 Winnipeg
Daehypeels Daehypeels Winnipeg
uwu_chris king_chris Winnipeg
Dilf Dilf Winnipeg
Pail Pail Oakbank
JoJo JoJo Winnipeg
MeloDi Cub Winkler, MB
phili11 phili11 Manitoba
Drake drakeirving
Crilix Crilix Manitoba
Kerbooples Kerbooples Winnipeg

This tournament has 38 entrants.

Place Name Region Seed Sets Games Out? Location
17th Vertigo 20 3-2 (2 byes) 4-4
Bracket losers top 24 F
33rd Bepsi PineFalls 36 1-2 (1 bye) 1-4
Bracket losers top 48 E
33rd 2L84U Winnipeg 35 1-2 (1 bye) 1-4
Bracket losers top 48 M
25th JoJo Winnipeg 29 2-2 (1 bye) 2-5
Bracket losers top 32 F
33rd chicken Popper 31 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 48 I
25th Crono MB 28 2-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 32 E
17th Marlow 17 2-2 (1 bye) 3-4
Bracket losers top 24 D
25th Adam Duncan 34 2-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 32 D
7th ItsSonic MB 8 4-2 (1 bye) 8-6
Bracket losers top 8 B
13th Feral 13 3-2 (1 bye) 5-6
Bracket losers top 16 A
33rd Daehypeels Winnipeg 38 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 48 O
33rd Pail Oakbank 22 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 48 A
33rd Blicky 37 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 48 G
17th The Sphere 16 3-2 (1 bye) 5-4
Bracket losers top 24 H
7th phili11 Manitoba 6 4-2 (1 bye) 7-5
Bracket losers top 8 A
9th Neo 10 3-2 (1 bye) 4-5
Bracket losers top 12 A
17th Flame 14 3-2 (2 byes) 4-5
Bracket losers top 24 B
17th Drake 25 3-2 (2 byes) 4-5
Bracket losers top 24 G
9th SavageStevo 15 5-2 (1 bye) 9-5
Bracket losers top 12 B
17th bo_FLEX Manitoba 9 2-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 24 C
25th Greninja'd 33 2-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 32 H
17th MoonMeat 32 3-2 (1 bye) 5-5
Bracket losers top 24 A
13th MeloDi Winkler, MB 18 3-2 (1 bye) 4-6
Bracket losers top 16 D
17th Aiann 21 3-2 (1 bye) 5-4
Bracket losers top 24 E
13th Sax 26 4-2 (2 byes) 4-4
Bracket losers top 16 B
9th SPLORCH Manitoba 7 4-2 (1 bye) 7-5
Bracket losers top 12 D
5th PieFlavor44 Winnipeg 5 6-2 (1 bye) 13-8
Bracket losers top 6 A
3rd Dunkmaster_Ragna Mb 3 6-2 (1 bye) 13-9
Bracket losers final
5th uwu_chris Winnipeg 4 5-2 (1 bye) 11-7
Bracket losers top 6 B
2nd JacksonKellough Manitoba 2 6-2 (1 bye) 13-9
Bracket grand final 2nd match
4th Dilf Winnipeg 12 5-2 (1 bye) 11-9
Bracket losers semi
13th Kerbooples Winnipeg 11 3-2 (1 bye) 5-5
Bracket losers top 16 C
1st Strike Manitoba 1 8-1 (1 bye) 20-4
Bracket grand final 2nd match
25th Ditchpigs Manitoba 27 2-2 (1 bye) 3-4
Bracket losers top 32 A
25th K11 Manitoba 23 2-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 32 C
25th Crilix Manitoba 24 2-2 (1 bye) 3-5
Bracket losers top 32 G
25th Greg P Manitoba 30 2-2 (1 bye) 3-4
Bracket losers top 32 B
9th Mikizi Manitoba 19 4-2 (1 bye) 6-7
Bracket losers top 12 C

View Bracket

38 entrants.
Finished.

Adam Duncan
Aiann
Bepsi
Blicky
Ditchpigs
Feral
Flame
Greg P
Greninja'd
K11
Marlow
Mikizi
MoonMeat
Neo
SavageStevo
Sax
Strike
The Sphere
Vertigo
chicken Popper
1st Place:
Strike
2nd Place:
JacksonKellough
3rd Place:
Dunkmaster_Ragna

Full Results:

1st
Strike
4th
5th
7th
7th
9th
Mikizi
9th
Neo
9th
SavageStevo
9th
13th
Feral
13th
13th
13th
Sax
17th
Aiann
17th
17th
17th
Flame
17th
Marlow
17th
MoonMeat
17th
The Sphere
17th
Vertigo
25th
Adam Duncan
25th
25th
25th
Ditchpigs
25th
Greg P
25th
Greninja'd
25th
25th
K11
33rd
33rd
Bepsi
33rd
Blicky
33rd
chicken Popper
33rd
33rd