Smash 4 Doubles - TSTXIII

Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U tournament starting .
2-on-2 team tournament.
Part of TST XIII

Pre-registration ended .

Early bird registration has ended but don't forget that you can always register on-site at the tournament! Please come to the admin desk to register!

Game:
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U
Creator:
Starts at:

This tournament has 18 pre-registered players.

Players who pre-register must create or join a team to be entered into the tournament.

Pre-registration ended .

Preferred Name Site Name Region In ? In ? Pre-Regged At
Pail Pail Oakbank
JacksonKellough JacksonKellough Manitoba
Dilf Dilf Winnipeg
Dunkmaster_Ragna The_Shape Mb
ItsSonic ItsSonic MB
AFRODIGHTY AFRODIGHTY Winnipeg
bo_FLEX bo_FLEX Manitoba
PieFlavor44 PieFlavor44 Winnipeg
uwu_chris king_chris Winnipeg
MeloDi Cub Winkler, MB
JokesOnMe JokesOnMe Winnipeg
AEVANATOR FatalFools Manitoba
phili11 phili11 Manitoba
Drake drakeirving
Crilix Crilix Manitoba
Trilly Mays trillymays MB
Kerbooples Kerbooples Winnipeg
SPLORCH SPLORCH Manitoba

This tournament has 16 teams. Each team can have up to 2 members.

Only the teams under the Entrants (Teams) tab are participating.

Teams

Name Region Seed Members In ? Created At
Keithn + Mik 9
Mikizi
Feral + Kevin 10
Feral
K11
Bo + MoonMeat 11
MoonMeat
Marlow + Greninja 12
Greninja'd
Marlow
Adam + Dilf 13
Adam Duncan
Afro Class 14
Odeclas
Cril + Ditch 15
Ditchpigs
Team Fatal Fools Manitoba 16
ItsPhili 5
SavageFlavour 6
SavageStevo
MeLoDi + Aiann 7
Aiann
Kerb + Sphere 8
The Sphere
Trilly and Strike 1
Strike
Jackson + Chris 2
Deadly Alliance 3
Oakbank Boyz 4

This tournament has 16 teams entered into the tournament.

Place Name Region Team Members Seed Sets Games Out? Location
13th Marlow + Greninja
Greninja'd
Marlow
12 0-2 0-4
Bracket losers top 16 B
9th Keithn + Mik
Mikizi
9 1-2 3-4
Bracket losers top 12 A
7th Adam + Dilf
Adam Duncan
13 2-2 4-4
Bracket losers top 8 A
7th ItsPhili
5 2-2 4-4
Bracket losers top 8 B
9th Kerb + Sphere
The Sphere
8 1-2 3-5
Bracket losers top 12 D
9th Feral + Kevin
Feral
K11
10 1-2 2-4
Bracket losers top 12 B
4th Oakbank Boyz
4 3-2 7-5
Bracket losers semi
13th Cril + Ditch
Ditchpigs
15 0-2 0-4
Bracket losers top 16 C
5th Deadly Alliance
3 3-2 7-5
Bracket losers top 6 A
13th Afro Class
Odeclas
14 0-2 1-4
Bracket losers top 16 D
3rd SavageFlavour
SavageStevo
6 5-2 11-7
Bracket losers final
9th MeLoDi + Aiann
Aiann
7 1-2 2-4
Bracket losers top 12 C
5th Bo + MoonMeat
MoonMeat
11 2-2 4-5
Bracket losers top 6 B
2nd Jackson + Chris
2 4-2 11-6
Bracket grand final 2nd match
1st Trilly and Strike
Strike
1 6-1 15-5
Bracket grand final 2nd match
13th Team Fatal Fools Manitoba
16 0-2 0-4
Bracket losers top 16 A

View Bracket

16 entrants.
Finished.

Adam + Dilf
Afro Class
Bo + MoonMeat
Cril + Ditch
Deadly Alliance
Feral + Kevin
ItsPhili
Jackson + Chris
Keithn + Mik
Kerb + Sphere
Marlow + Greninja
MeLoDi + Aiann
Oakbank Boyz
SavageFlavour
Team Fatal Fools
Trilly and Strike
1st Place:
Trilly and Strike
2nd Place:
Jackson + Chris
3rd Place:
SavageFlavour

Full Results:

1st
Trilly and Strike
2nd
Jackson + Chris
3rd
SavageFlavour
4th
Oakbank Boyz
5th
Bo + MoonMeat
5th
Deadly Alliance
7th
Adam + Dilf
7th
ItsPhili
9th
Feral + Kevin
9th
Keithn + Mik
9th
Kerb + Sphere
9th
MeLoDi + Aiann
13th
Afro Class
13th
Cril + Ditch
13th
Marlow + Greninja
13th
Team Fatal Fools