DBFZ - Aikon 2018

Dragon Ball FighterZ tournament starting .
Part of Ai-Kon 2018

Pre-registration ended .

Early bird registration has ended but don't forget that you can always register on-site at the tournament! Please come to the admin desk to register!

Game:
Dragon Ball FighterZ
Creator:
Starts at:

This tournament has 8 pre-registered players.

Players who pre-register will be entered into the tournament when they pay their event registration fee.

Pre-registration ended .

Preferred Name Site Name Real Name Region In ? Pre-Regged At
Simon(Shiftix) PageOne Simon Winnipeg
Jstyle Jstyle MB
Lime Lime Baller Town USA
jillsangich jillsangich Winnipeg
KangDo KangDo Tyler Sanderson Manitoba
Bmeister Bmeister MB
JohnnyWorms JohnnyWorms
Bumbasnuff Bumbasnuff Da Bloc

This tournament has 38 entrants.

Place Name Region Seed Sets Games Out? Location
25th Tyler O'Brien Winnipeg 3 2-2 (2 byes, 1 DQ) 0-2
Bracket losers top 32 F
7th Sunny Winnipeg 2 5-2 (1 bye) 8-4
Bracket losers top 8 B
17th Big Green Winnipeg 3 3-2 (3 byes) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 G
17th Kevin MacKay Winnipeg 3 3-2 (3 byes) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 E
13th Re4per204 Winnipeg 2 4-2 (2 byes) 4-5
Bracket losers top 16 A
25th Dilan Biasutto Winnipeg 3 2-2 (2 byes, 1 DQ) 0-2
Bracket losers top 32 H
25th Brody Lane Winnipeg 3 2-3 (2 byes, 1 DQ) 0-2
Bracket losers top 48 J
17th Simon(Shiftix) Winnipeg 2 2-2 (2 byes, 2 DQs) 0-0
Bracket losers top 24 C
33rd Jstyle MB 3 1-2 (1 bye, 2 DQs) 0-0
Bracket losers top 48 O
4th Bumbasnuff Da Bloc 2 6-2 (2 byes) 8-4
Bracket losers semi
5th Mark 3 5-2 (1 bye) 8-5
Bracket losers top 6 A
3rd Big Fraud Big Fraud Winnipeg 2 7-2 (1 bye) 12-5
Bracket winners top 24 D
1st Kiefer Winnipeg 1 7-0 (1 bye) 14-0
Bracket grand final 1st match
17th Raikid Winnipeg 3 2-2 (2 byes, 1 DQ) 0-2
Bracket losers top 24 D
33rd Shawn Skead Winnipeg 3 1-2 (1 bye, 1 DQ) 0-2
Bracket losers top 48 A
17th Dysleksikk Winnipeg 3 2-2 (1 bye, 1 DQ) 2-2
Bracket losers top 24 H
17th jillsangich Winnipeg 3 2-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 24 A
13th Riley R. Winnipeg 3 4-2 (3 byes) 2-4
Bracket losers top 16 D
5th Destroyer_Ry Winnipeg 2 4-2 (1 bye) 6-4
Bracket losers top 6 B
17th Andrew S Winnipeg 3 3-2 (2 byes, 1 DQ) 3-2
Bracket losers top 24 F
33rd Wilson Coyne Winnipeg 3 1-2 (1 bye, 1 DQ) 0-2
Bracket losers top 48 I
7th Lime Baller Town USA 2 4-2 (2 byes) 5-4
Bracket losers top 8 A
25th JohnnyWorms 3 2-2 (2 byes) 1-4
Bracket losers top 32 B
25th Snakebite Jake Winnipeg 3 2-2 (2 byes, 2 DQs) 0-0
Bracket losers top 32 G
25th john harrison 3 2-2 (2 byes, 1 DQ) 0-2
Bracket losers top 32 A
13th Dalton Neiszner 3 4-2 (3 byes) 2-4
Bracket losers top 16 B
25th Mitchell W 3 2-2 (2 byes, 2 DQs) 0-0
Bracket losers top 32 D
2nd Bmeister MB 1 6-2 (1 bye) 11-8
Bracket grand final 1st match
25th Colin 3 2-2 (2 byes, 1 DQ) 0-2
Bracket losers top 32 C
9th KangDo Manitoba 2 3-2 (1 bye) 4-5
Bracket losers top 12 D
13th Seth Mymry Winnipeg 3 3-2 (1 bye) 4-4
Bracket losers top 16 C
17th Slater Caurchene Winnipeg 3 2-2 (1 bye) 3-4
Bracket losers top 24 B
9th Gundamu 3 5-2 (2 byes) 6-4
Bracket losers top 12 A
9th Nolan Schultz Winnipeg 3 5-2 (4 byes) 2-4
Bracket losers top 12 B
33rd Ender Winnipeg 3 1-2 (1 bye, 1 DQ) 0-2
Bracket losers top 48 G
9th Jonathan OBryan Winnipeg 3 4-2 (2 byes) 4-5
Bracket losers top 12 C
33rd Eazy Winnipeg 3 1-2 (1 bye, 2 DQs) 0-0
Bracket losers top 48 E
33rd Bolmy Flipper Winnipeg 3 1-2 (1 bye, 2 DQs) 0-0
Bracket losers top 48 M

View Bracket

38 entrants.
Finished.

Andrew S
Big Fraud Big Fraud
Big Green
Bolmy Flipper
Brody Lane
Destroyer_Ry
Dilan Biasutto
Dysleksikk
Eazy
Ender
Jonathan OBryan
Kevin MacKay
Kiefer
Mark
Nolan Schultz
Raikid
Re4per204
Riley R.
Seth Mymry
Shawn Skead
Slater Caurchene
Snakebite Jake
Sunny
Tyler O'Brien
Wilson Coyne
Colin
Dalton Neiszner
Gundamu
john harrison
Mitchell W
1st Place:
Kiefer
2nd Place:
Bmeister
3rd Place:
Big Fraud Big Fraud

Full Results:

1st
Kiefer
2nd
3rd
Big Fraud Big Fraud
5th
Destroyer_Ry
5th
Mark
7th
7th
Sunny
9th
Gundamu
9th
Jonathan OBryan
9th
9th
Nolan Schultz
13th
Dalton Neiszner
13th
Re4per204
13th
Riley R.
13th
Seth Mymry
17th
Andrew S
17th
Big Green
17th
Dysleksikk
17th
Kevin MacKay
17th
Raikid
17th
Slater Caurchene
25th
Brody Lane
25th
Colin
25th
Dilan Biasutto
25th
john harrison
25th
Mitchell W
25th
Snakebite Jake
25th
Tyler O'Brien
33rd
Bolmy Flipper
33rd
Eazy
33rd
Ender
33rd
33rd
Shawn Skead
33rd
Wilson Coyne