DBFZ - TSTXIII

Dragon Ball FighterZ tournament starting .
Part of TST XIII

Pre-registration ended .

Early bird registration has ended but don't forget that you can always register on-site at the tournament! Please come to the admin desk to register!

Game:
Dragon Ball FighterZ
Creator:
Starts at:

This tournament has 11 pre-registered players.

Players who pre-register will be entered into the tournament when they pay their event registration fee.

Pre-registration ended .

Preferred Name Site Name Real Name Region In ? Pre-Regged At
GREGSPORTSLime Lime Man Land
Pfalz Pfalz Winnipeg
Destroyer_Ry Destroyer_Ry Winnipeg
acep acep Allan
Bmeister Bmeister MB
Fstrike Fstrike
Bumbasnuff Bumbasnuff Da Bloc
JohnnyWorms JohnnyWorms Winnipeg
H_MG GREGSPORTS | H.MG Pegboi
GREGSPORTSKROOZE Krooze Winnipeg
KangDo KangDo Tyler Sanderson Manitoba

This tournament has 28 entrants.

Place Name Region Seed Sets Games Out? Location
3rd Lickuid 4-2 10-7
Bracket losers final
9th Re4per204 Winnipeg 3-2 6-5
Bracket losers top 12 D
7th GREGSPORTS­čĹ║ Neo Brian ­čĹ║ 2 4-2 8-5
Bracket losers top 8 A
25th Crilix Manitoba 3 0-2 0-4
Bracket losers top 32 F
2nd Sandeep 2 7-2 15-9
Bracket grand final 1st match
13th Sunny 2 2-2 5-4
Bracket losers top 16 D
25th SMG Precision 3 0-2 0-4
Bracket losers top 32 D
1st Kiefer 1 6-0 (1 bye) 12-0
Bracket grand final 1st match
9th Indoraptor Winn 2 2-2 4-4
Bracket losers top 12 B
4th Acts 16:31 Winnipeg 1 5-2 (1 bye) 8-4
Bracket losers semi
13th Jibca Minnesota 3 2-2 5-4
Bracket losers top 16 A
17th Merlando Sask 3 1-2 2-4
Bracket losers top 24 B
17th SPLORCH Manitoba 3 1-2 2-4
Bracket losers top 24 H
17th PureGamer Pembina Valley 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 G
17th Aiann 3 1-2 (1 bye) 1-4
Bracket losers top 24 C
17th MoonMeat 3 1-2 2-4
Bracket losers top 24 D
17th Sax 3 1-2 2-5
Bracket losers top 24 F
5th Bumbasnuff Da Bloc 1 3-2 (1 bye) 4-4
Bracket losers top 6 A
25th Fstrike 3 0-2 0-4
Bracket losers top 32 B
9th Destroyer_Ry Winnipeg 2 2-2 4-4
Bracket losers top 12 C
13th GREGSPORTSLime Man Land 2 2-2 5-4
Bracket losers top 16 C
13th acep 2 2-2 4-4
Bracket losers top 16 B
5th Bmeister MB 1 3-2 (1 bye) 6-4
Bracket losers top 6 B
17th GREGSPORTSKROOZE Winnipeg 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 A
7th Flame 2 4-2 10-5
Bracket losers top 8 B
9th H_MG Pegboi 3 3-2 6-5
Bracket losers top 12 A
17th JohnnyWorms Winnipeg 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 E
25th KangDo Manitoba 2 0-2 0-4
Bracket losers top 32 H

View Bracket

28 entrants.
Finished.

Acts 16:31
Aiann
Flame
GREGSPORTS­čĹ║ Neo Brian ­čĹ║
Indoraptor
Kiefer
Lickuid
Merlando
MoonMeat
Re4per204
Sandeep
Sax
SMG Precision
Sunny
1st Place:
Kiefer
2nd Place:
Sandeep
3rd Place:
Lickuid

Full Results:

1st
Kiefer
2nd
Sandeep
3rd
Lickuid
4th
Acts 16:31
5th
7th
Flame
7th
GREGSPORTS­čĹ║ Neo Brian ­čĹ║
9th
9th
Indoraptor
9th
Re4per204
13th
13th
13th
Sunny
17th
Aiann
17th
Merlando
17th
MoonMeat
17th
17th
Sax
17th
25th
25th
25th
25th
SMG Precision