SFVAE - TSTXIII

Street Fighter V tournament starting .
Part of TST XIII

Pre-registration ended .

Early bird registration has ended but don't forget that you can always register on-site at the tournament! Please come to the admin desk to register!

Game:
Street Fighter V
Creator:
Starts at:

This tournament has 16 pre-registered players.

Players who pre-register will be entered into the tournament when they pay their event registration fee.

Pre-registration ended .

Preferred Name Site Name Region In ? Pre-Regged At
Kickbykick Kickbykick Winnipeg
Crosby TDcrosby winnipeg
Destroyer_Ry Destroyer_Ry Winnipeg
2L84U 2L84U Winnipeg
Triobium Triobium
PureGamer PureGamer Pembina Valley
Maango Maango Winnipeg
celonap celonap Winnipeg
srf3po srf3po Mordor
DgSunder DgSunder Regina
Fr_eek Fr_eek Winnipeg
Bumbasnuff Bumbasnuff Da Bloc
JohnnyWorms JohnnyWorms Winnipeg
senshiray senshiray
Kaminski Kaminski Winnipeg
Keato Keato

This tournament has 30 entrants.

Place Name Region Seed Sets Games Out? Location
13th celonap Winnipeg 2 2-2 4-4
Bracket losers top 16 D
7th NormanJr911 Sask 4-2 7-5
Bracket losers top 8 A
17th Captain Supreme 3 1-2 2-2
Bracket losers top 24 D
17th Triobium 3 1-2 2-2
Bracket losers top 24 H
25th Merlando Sask 3 0-2 1-2
Bracket losers top 32 B
5th ShinAkuma204 Winnipeg 2 3-2 6-1
Bracket losers top 6 A
3rd DiiRanged 3 4-2 6-1
Bracket losers final
2nd NervousSquirts 3 5-2 4-1
Bracket grand final 2nd match
13th Bobby 2 2-2 6-4
Bracket losers top 16 A
17th Jeff Toronto 3 1-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 24 E
17th Arcandost 2 1-2 3-4
Bracket losers top 24 C
17th David Sask 2 1-2 3-4
Bracket losers top 24 A
25th John Bo 3 0-2 0-4
Bracket losers top 32 F
13th GREGSPORTSOrochiJKO 2 2-2 5-3
Bracket losers top 16 C
9th Fr_eek Winnipeg 2 3-2 7-6
Bracket losers top 12 C
9th Kickbykick Winnipeg 3 3-2 4-2
Bracket losers top 12 D
25th PureGamer Pembina Valley 3 0-2 0-4
Bracket losers top 32 C
25th Aiann 3 0-2 0-4
Bracket losers top 32 A
25th MoonMeat 3 0-2 0-4
Bracket losers top 32 D
4th Bumbasnuff Da Bloc 1 5-2 9-4
Bracket losers semi
5th Xdrapow Sask 3 4-2 4-4
Bracket losers top 6 B
1st Crosby winnipeg 1 8-1 8-3
Bracket grand final 2nd match
17th 2L84U Winnipeg 3 1-2 (1 bye) 1-4
Bracket losers top 24 G
7th Destroyer_Ry Winnipeg 1 3-2 (1 bye) 4-3
Bracket losers top 8 B
17th senshiray 2 1-2 1-4
Bracket losers top 24 B
13th srf3po Mordor 2 2-2 4-2
Bracket losers top 16 B
17th DgSunder Regina 3 1-2 3-5
Bracket losers top 24 F
9th Kaminski Winnipeg 1 3-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 12 B
9th JohnnyWorms Winnipeg 2 2-2 2-2
Bracket losers top 12 A
25th Xanguy 3 0-2 0-4
Bracket losers top 32 H

View Bracket

30 entrants.
Finished.

Aiann
David
GREGSPORTSOrochiJKO
Jeff
John Bo
Merlando
MoonMeat
NormanJr911
ShinAkuma204
Xanguy
Xdrapow
Arcandost
Bobby
Captain Supreme
DiiRanged
NervousSquirts
1st Place:
Crosby
2nd Place:
NervousSquirts
3rd Place:
DiiRanged

Full Results:

1st
2nd
NervousSquirts
3rd
DiiRanged
5th
ShinAkuma204
5th
Xdrapow
7th
NormanJr911
9th
9th
13th
Bobby
13th
13th
GREGSPORTSOrochiJKO
13th
17th
17th
Arcandost
17th
Captain Supreme
17th
David
17th
17th
Jeff
17th
17th
25th
Aiann
25th
John Bo
25th
Merlando
25th
MoonMeat
25th
25th
Xanguy