T7 - TSTXIII

Tekken 7 tournament starting .
Part of TST XIII

Pre-registration ended .

Early bird registration has ended but don't forget that you can always register on-site at the tournament! Please come to the admin desk to register!

Game:
Tekken 7
Creator:
Starts at:

This tournament has 17 pre-registered players.

Players who pre-register will be entered into the tournament when they pay their event registration fee.

Pre-registration ended .

Preferred Name Site Name Real Name Region In ? Pre-Regged At
KangDo KangDo Tyler Sanderson Manitoba
Shiftix PageOne Simon
braindead2000 braindead2000 Winnipeg
Destroyer_Ry Destroyer_Ry Winnipeg
GREGSPORTS | o.pasta GREGSPORTS | o.pasta Charlotte Amalie
Maango Maango Winnipeg
celonap celonap Winnipeg
karo karo
srf3po srf3po Mordor
TechHit TechHit Timothy Ho Fort Garry
MahoganyBuffalo_ MahoganyBuffalo_ Andre Winnipeg
LivinTHEdream LivinTHEdream Winnipeg
Psyan Project | Neotrix1 Neotrix204 Winnipeg
acep acep Allan
morb morb Transcona
Povard Povard Manitoba
Schneider-X Schneider-X Jason Lam Manitoba

This tournament has 27 entrants.

Place Name Region Seed Sets Games Out? Location
4th LivinTHEdream Winnipeg 3 5-2 11-6
Bracket losers semi
2nd Dreep 1 6-2 (1 bye) 9-6
Bracket grand final 1st match
5th Marlin 5-2 (1 bye) 8-5
Bracket losers top 6 A
17th John R. 3 1-2 (1 bye, 1 DQ) 0-2
Bracket losers top 24 A
7th Raphael 3-2 8-4
Bracket losers top 8 B
1st GREGSPORTSOrochiJKO 1 6-0 (1 bye) 12-2
Bracket grand final 1st match
13th Demarr 3 2-2 5-4
Bracket losers top 16 C
25th Crilix Manitoba 3 0-2 0-4
Bracket losers top 32 B
17th MahoganyBuffalo_ Winnipeg 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 D
9th WASNT_ME Winnipeg 3 3-2 6-4
Bracket losers top 12 D
17th Button Check 3 1-2 3-4
Bracket losers top 24 B
17th Meat (Nick) 3 1-2 (1 bye) 1-4
Bracket losers top 24 C
3rd celonap Winnipeg 1 4-2 (1 bye) 7-4
Bracket losers final
5th Psyan Project | Neotrix1 Winnipeg 2 3-2 (1 bye) 5-5
Bracket losers top 6 B
17th morb Transcona 2 1-2 3-5
Bracket losers top 24 G
25th Destroyer_Ry Winnipeg 2 0-2 0-4
Bracket losers top 32 F
9th TechHit Fort Garry 2 3-2 (1 bye) 5-4
Bracket losers top 12 C
7th GREGSPORTS | o.pasta Charlotte Amalie 2 4-2 8-5
Bracket losers top 8 A
25th acep 2 0-2 0-4
Bracket losers top 32 H
9th srf3po Mordor 2 2-2 5-5
Bracket losers top 12 A
17th Shiftix 2 1-2 2-4
Bracket losers top 24 H
17th Povard Manitoba 2 1-2 2-5
Bracket losers top 24 F
13th karo 3 2-2 6-5
Bracket losers top 16 A
9th braindead2000 Winnipeg 2 2-2 4-4
Bracket losers top 12 B
17th AFRODIGHTY Winnipeg 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 E
13th Schneider-X Manitoba 2 2-2 5-5
Bracket losers top 16 B
13th KangDo Manitoba 2 2-2 (1 bye) 2-5
Bracket losers top 16 D
1st Place:
GREGSPORTSOrochiJKO
2nd Place:
Dreep
3rd Place:
celonap

Full Results:

1st
GREGSPORTSOrochiJKO
2nd
Dreep
3rd
5th
Marlin
7th
Raphael
9th
9th
9th
13th
Demarr
13th
13th
17th
17th
Button Check
17th
John R.
17th
Meat (Nick)
17th
17th
17th
25th
25th