DBFZ Teams - TSTXIII

Dragon Ball FighterZ tournament starting .
2-on-2 team tournament.
Part of TST XIII

Pre-registration ended .

Early bird registration has ended but don't forget that you can always register on-site at the tournament! Please come to the admin desk to register!

Game:
Dragon Ball FighterZ
Creator:
Starts at:

This tournament has 9 pre-registered players.

Players who pre-register must create or join a team to be entered into the tournament.

Pre-registration ended .

Preferred Name Site Name Real Name Region In ? In ? Pre-Regged At
Destroyer_Ry Destroyer_Ry Winnipeg
Bmeister Bmeister MB
GREGSPORTSLime Lime Man Land
PieFlavor44 PieFlavor44 Winnipeg
JohnnyWorms JohnnyWorms Winnipeg
SPLORCH SPLORCH Manitoba
GREGSPORTSKROOZE Krooze Winnipeg
Povard Povard Manitoba
KangDo KangDo Tyler Sanderson Manitoba

This tournament has 12 teams. Each team can have up to 2 members.

Only the teams under the Entrants (Teams) tab are participating.

Teams

Name Region Members In ? Created At
Path of Shenron Man Land
Jeff & Ryan
Loewenator
Re4per204
Ornstein and Smough Manitoba
Splorch & PieFlavor
No Name
Indoraptor
Lickuid
Killbumba
Acts 16:31
Team Fusion
Sandeep
Sunny
Rush Hour
Team Yajirobe
The Smash Bros
Flame
Deadly Alliance
Buu's brothers
Kiefer

This tournament has 12 teams entered into the tournament.

Place Name Region Team Members Sets Games Out? Location
7th The Smash Bros
Flame
2-2 3-3
Bracket losers top 8 B
9th Team Fusion
Sandeep
Sunny
1-2 0-0
Bracket losers top 12 A
5th Jeff & Ryan
Loewenator
Re4per204
2-2 (1 bye) 0-0
Bracket losers top 6 A
5th Deadly Alliance
2-2 (1 bye) 0-0
Bracket losers top 6 B
13th Team Yajirobe
0-2 0-2
Bracket losers top 16 A
4th No Name
Indoraptor
Lickuid
4-2 1-2
Bracket losers semi
7th Splorch & PieFlavor
2-2 (2 byes) 0-2
Bracket losers top 8 A
2nd Killbumba
Acts 16:31
6-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket grand final 1st match
1st Buu's brothers
Kiefer
5-0 3-0
Bracket grand final 1st match
9th Rush Hour
1-2 (1 bye) 0-0
Bracket losers top 12 D
3rd Path of Shenron Man Land
3-2 4-0
Bracket losers final
9th Ornstein and Smough Manitoba
1-2 (1 bye) 0-0
Bracket losers top 12 C

View Bracket

12 entrants.
Finished.

Buu's brothers
Deadly Alliance
Jeff & Ryan
Killbumba
No Name
Ornstein and Smough
Rush Hour
Splorch & PieFlavor
Team Fusion
Team Yajirobe
The Smash Bros
Path of Shenron
1st Place:
Buu's brothers
2nd Place:
Killbumba
3rd Place:
Path of Shenron

Full Results:

1st
Buu's brothers
2nd
Killbumba
3rd
Path of Shenron
4th
No Name
5th
Deadly Alliance
5th
Jeff & Ryan
7th
Splorch & PieFlavor
7th
The Smash Bros
9th
Ornstein and Smough
9th
Rush Hour
9th
Team Fusion
13th
Team Yajirobe