SFVAE - Aikon 2018

Street Fighter V tournament starting .
Part of Ai-Kon 2018

Pre-registration ended .

Early bird registration has ended but don't forget that you can always register on-site at the tournament! Please come to the admin desk to register!

Game:
Street Fighter V
Creator:
Starts at:

This tournament has 12 pre-registered players.

Players who pre-register will be entered into the tournament when they pay their event registration fee.

Pre-registration ended .

Preferred Name Site Name Real Name Region In ? Pre-Regged At
Bumbasnuff Bumbasnuff Da Bloc
Imissed Imissed Winnipeg
Maango Maango
celonap celonap Winnipeg
Keato Keato
Kaminski Kaminski Winnipeg
JohnnyWorms JohnnyWorms Manitoba
Knight Swolaire Knightswolaire Rico Winnipeg
morb morb Transcona
Krooze Krooze Winnipeg
Arcandost Arcandost Manitoba
Schneider-X Schneider-X Jason Lam Manitoba

This tournament has 18 entrants.

Place Name Region Seed Sets Games Out? Location
1st Bumbasnuff Da Bloc 1 6-0 (1 bye) 12-2
Bracket grand final 1st match
9th celonap Winnipeg 2 2-2 (1 bye) 3-4
Bracket losers top 12 B
9th morb Transcona 2 2-2 (1 bye, 1 DQ) 2-2
Bracket losers top 12 A
9th Arcandost Manitoba 2 3-2 (2 byes) 2-4
Bracket losers top 12 D
13th Maango 3 2-2 (1 bye) 3-5
Bracket losers top 16 B
13th Tasha 3 2-2 (2 byes) 0-4
Bracket losers top 16 D
4th Destroyer_Ry Winnipeg 1 4-2 (1 bye) 6-5
Bracket losers semi
3rd Knight Swolaire Winnipeg 1 4-2 (1 bye) 7-7
Bracket losers final
2nd Kaminski Winnipeg 1 6-2 (1 bye) 13-7
Bracket grand final 1st match
5th JohnnyWorms Manitoba 2 5-2 (2 byes) 7-6
Bracket losers top 6 A
7th senshiray Winnipeg 2 3-2 (1 bye) 5-5
Bracket losers top 8 B
13th Truublu Winnipeg 3 2-2 (2 byes) 0-4
Bracket losers top 16 C
9th Tay DS 3 3-2 (1 bye) 5-4
Bracket losers top 12 C
7th Imissed Winnipeg 3 4-2 (4 byes) 0-4
Bracket losers top 8 A
5th Keato 2 4-2 (2 byes) 6-4
Bracket losers top 6 B
17th Schneider-X Manitoba 2 1-2 (1 bye, 2 DQs) 0-0
Bracket losers top 24 A
17th Krooze Winnipeg 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 E
13th Slater Caurchene Winnipeg 3 2-2 (2 byes, 2 DQs) 0-0
Bracket losers top 16 A

View Bracket

18 entrants.
Finished.

Destroyer_Ry
senshiray
Slater Caurchene
Truublu
Tasha
Tay DS
1st Place:
Bumbasnuff
2nd Place:
Kaminski
3rd Place:
Knight Swolaire

Full Results:

2nd
4th
Destroyer_Ry
5th
7th
7th
senshiray
9th
9th
9th
9th
Tay DS
13th
13th
Slater Caurchene
13th
Tasha
13th
Truublu
17th