Smash 4 Singles - FFTF2018

Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U tournament starting .
Part of Fight for the Future 2018

Pre-registration ended .

Early bird registration has ended but don't forget that you can always register on-site at the tournament! Please come to the admin desk to register!

Game:
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U
Creator:
Starts at:

This tournament has 12 pre-registered players.

Players who pre-register will be entered into the tournament when they pay their event registration fee.

Pre-registration ended .

Preferred Name Site Name Real Name Region In ? Pre-Regged At
Greninja_d Greninja_d
L337m0j0 L337m0j0 Winnipeg
Lime Lime Baller Town USA
bo_FLEX bo_FLEX Manitoba
2L84U 2L84U MB
Fanchen Fanchen
Raiden Raiden Manitoba
trillymays trillymays Manitoba
Astra | Krooze Krooze Winnipeg
Cross Crosss MB
Neomyrmidon Neomyrmidon Manitoba
MahoganyBuffalo_ MahoganyBuffalo_ Andre

This tournament has 32 entrants.

Place Name Region Seed Sets Games Out? Location
25th Astra | Krooze Winnipeg 29 0-2 (1 DQ) 0-2
Bracket losers top 32 C
1st Feral MANITOBA 1 6-0 15-2
Bracket grand final 1st match
9th L337m0j0 Winnipeg 19 3-2 6-6
Bracket losers top 12 A
17th SAX MB 17 1-2 3-4
Bracket losers top 24 A
25th Greninja_d 24 0-2 1-4
Bracket losers top 32 B
9th Jojo Winnipeg 16 3-2 7-5
Bracket losers top 12 D
9th Vertigo 10 3-2 7-7
Bracket losers top 12 B
25th MIGHTY AFRO DIGHTY MANITOBA 27 0-2 0-4
Bracket losers top 32 H
13th Drake MANITOBA 12 2-2 5-5
Bracket losers top 16 C
25th Lime Baller Town USA 32 0-2 0-4
Bracket losers top 32 A
13th Odeclas MANITOBA 15 2-2 6-4
Bracket losers top 16 B
7th Marlow MANITOBA 8 3-2 9-5
Bracket losers top 8 A
5th trillymays Manitoba 3 3-2 10-6
Bracket losers top 6 A
25th KamiRayne MANITOBA 31 0-2 0-4
Bracket losers top 32 E
25th Fanchen 30 0-2 1-4
Bracket losers top 32 G
17th SmAshiok MB 21 1-2 2-4
Bracket losers top 24 D
2nd the sphere canada 7 5-2 12-10
Bracket grand final 1st match
17th Raiden Manitoba 22 1-2 3-4
Bracket losers top 24 H
9th SC Vessyl 13 3-2 7-4
Bracket losers top 12 C
25th ant voice mochiko 26 0-2 1-4
Bracket losers top 32 F
17th Greg P 23 1-2 3-4
Bracket losers top 24 F
17th 4F MoonMeat 20 1-2 (1 bye) 1-4
Bracket losers top 24 C
17th ShayminStation Winnipeg 25 1-2 3-4
Bracket losers top 24 B
17th Ditchpigs 18 1-2 3-4
Bracket losers top 24 E
7th Danyul 2 3-2 6-7
Bracket losers top 8 B
17th ssj2 14 1-2 3-5
Bracket losers top 24 G
13th Aiann 11 2-2 4-5
Bracket losers top 16 A
13th K11 9 2-2 4-5
Bracket losers top 16 D
5th CUBBY BEAR 5 3-2 9-7
Bracket losers top 6 B
4th Savagestevo 6 5-2 13-8
Bracket losers semi
25th WSM Adam Duncan 28 0-2 0-4
Bracket losers top 32 D
3rd UPS man 4 6-2 15-10
Bracket losers final

View Bracket

32 entrants.
Finished.

4F MoonMeat
Aiann
ant voice mochiko
CUBBY BEAR
Danyul
Ditchpigs
Drake
Feral
Greg P
Jojo
K11
KamiRayne
Marlow
MIGHTY AFRO DIGHTY
Odeclas
Savagestevo
SAX
SC Vessyl
ShayminStation
ssj2
UPS man
WSM Adam Duncan
SmAshiok
the sphere
Vertigo
1st Place:
Feral
2nd Place:
the sphere
3rd Place:
UPS man

Full Results:

1st
Feral
2nd
the sphere
3rd
UPS man
4th
Savagestevo
5th
CUBBY BEAR
7th
Danyul
7th
Marlow
9th
Jojo
9th
9th
SC Vessyl
9th
Vertigo
13th
Aiann
13th
Drake
13th
K11
13th
Odeclas
17th
4F MoonMeat
17th
Ditchpigs
17th
Greg P
17th
17th
SAX
17th
ShayminStation
17th
SmAshiok
17th
ssj2
25th
ant voice mochiko
25th
25th
25th
KamiRayne
25th
25th
MIGHTY AFRO DIGHTY
25th
WSM Adam Duncan