SFVAE - FFTF2018

Street Fighter V tournament starting .
Part of Fight for the Future 2018

Pre-registration ended .

Early bird registration has ended but don't forget that you can always register on-site at the tournament! Please come to the admin desk to register!

Game:
Street Fighter V
Creator:
Starts at:

This tournament has 14 pre-registered players.

Players who pre-register will be entered into the tournament when they pay their event registration fee.

Pre-registration ended .

Preferred Name Site Name Real Name Region In ? Pre-Regged At
Destroyer_Ry Destroyer_Ry Winnipeg
Schneider-X Schneider-X Jason Lam Manitoba
Dimmy Dimmy Winnipeg
InnocentGun InnocentGun
Crosby TDcrosby
JohnnyWorms JohnnyWorms
Dunkmaster_Ragna The_Shape Winnipeg north end
srf3po srf3po
Uncle Ben's Kaminski Kaminski Winnipeg
morb morb
Keato Keato
ckasady ckasady
Fr_eek Fr_eek
senshiray senshiray

This tournament has 20 entrants.

Place Name Region Seed Sets Games Out? Location
9th L337m0j0 Winnipeg 3 2-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 12 B
7th AJ 3 4-2 (1 bye) 6-5
Bracket losers top 8 A
17th Xanguy 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 A
1st Crosby 1 6-0 (1 bye) 9-1
Bracket grand final 1st match
5th Dimmy Winnipeg 3 5-2 (1 bye) 9-6
Bracket losers top 6 B
2nd KnightSwolaire 1 6-2 (1 bye) 6-3
Bracket grand final 1st match
17th morb 3 1-2 (1 bye) 1-4
Bracket losers top 24 C
9th HypeMan MANITOBA 3 3-2 (1 bye) 4-2
Bracket losers top 12 A
9th celonap 3 3-2 (2 byes) 2-4
Bracket losers top 12 D
17th Dunkmaster_Ragna Winnipeg north end 2 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 G
5th Uncle Ben's Kaminski Winnipeg 1 4-2 (1 bye) 5-2
Bracket losers top 6 A
7th JohnnyWorms 2 3-2 (1 bye) 6-4
Bracket losers top 8 B
13th InnocentGun 3 2-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 16 A
13th Schneider-X Manitoba 2 2-2 (1 bye) 3-4
Bracket losers top 16 B
9th ckasady 2 2-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 12 C
13th Flame MANITOBA 3 2-2 (1 bye) 3-5
Bracket losers top 16 C
4th senshiray 2 4-2 (1 bye) 6-5
Bracket losers semi
3rd Destroyer_Ry Winnipeg 1 4-2 (1 bye) 6-3
Bracket losers final
25th Keato 1 0-2 (2 DQs) 0-0
Bracket losers top 32 A
17th 4F MoonMeat 3 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 E

View Bracket

20 entrants.
Finished.

1st Place:
Crosby
2nd Place:
KnightSwolaire
3rd Place:
Destroyer_Ry

Full Results:

1st
2nd
KnightSwolaire
4th
5th
7th
AJ
9th
celonap
9th
9th
HypeMan
9th
13th
Flame
17th
4F MoonMeat
17th
17th
Xanguy
25th