T7 - M2B2018

Tekken 7 tournament starting .
Part of March 2 Battle 2018

Pre-registration ended .

Early bird registration has ended but don't forget that you can always register on-site at the tournament! Please come to the admin desk to register!

Game:
Tekken 7
Creator:
Starts at:

This tournament has 12 pre-registered players.

Players who pre-register will be entered into the tournament when they pay their event registration fee.

Pre-registration ended .

Preferred Name Site Name Real Name Region In ? Pre-Regged At
Schneider-X Schneider-X Jason Lam Manitoba
gey mysterio CD_Jko
Knightswolaire Knightswolaire Rico Where Da Wae is
Marvin D. morb Winnipeg
Shiftix (Simon) PageOne Simon Manitoba
celonap celonap winnipeg
srf3po srf3po
TechHit TechHit Timothy Ho Winnipeg
braindead2000 braindead2000 MB
SmG PreCiSioN Smgprecision Manitoba
Keato Keato Winnipeg
Des_Ry Destroyer_Ry Winnipeg

This tournament has 25 entrants.

Place Name Region Seed Sets Games Out? Location
1st gey mysterio 6 6-0 (1 bye) 12-4
Bracket grand final 1st match
13th Schneider-X Manitoba 2-2 5-5
Bracket losers top 16 D
4th DevilJ64 Winnipeg 7 4-2 (1 bye) 7-4
Bracket losers semi
2nd dreep 1 6-2 (1 bye) 13-7
Bracket grand final 1st match
9th Greenbull Winnipeg 3-2 7-6
Bracket losers top 12 A
9th BDawg Winnipeg 2-2 5-6
Bracket losers top 12 D
13th Shiftix (Simon) Manitoba 2-2 4-6
Bracket losers top 16 B
7th cmanoa Winnipeg 1 4-2 (1 bye) 8-4
Bracket losers top 8 A
17th Loewenator Winnipeg 1-2 (1 bye) 1-4
Bracket losers top 24 A
17th Andrew Winnipeg 1-2 (1 bye) 1-4
Bracket losers top 24 C
7th srf3po 4-2 8-5
Bracket losers top 8 B
5th Marlon 4-2 7-5
Bracket losers top 6 B
17th Des_Ry Winnipeg 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 B
5th Knightswolaire Where Da Wae is 5 4-2 (1 bye) 7-5
Bracket losers top 6 A
17th Keato Winnipeg 1-2 (1 bye) 1-4
Bracket losers top 24 F
9th TechHit Winnipeg 4 3-2 (1 bye) 5-4
Bracket losers top 12 C
17th Ren 1-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Bracket losers top 24 E
3rd Dakki MANITOBA 4-2 9-8
Bracket losers final
13th Chzzybread 2-2 4-5
Bracket losers top 16 C
9th celonap winnipeg 8 2-2 (1 bye) 3-5
Bracket losers top 12 B
17th braindead2000 MB 3 1-2 3-3
Bracket losers top 24 G
17th Sly Winnipeg 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 H
25th Renzo 0-2 2-4
Bracket losers top 32 G
17th Drambit Winnipeg 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Bracket losers top 24 D
13th Marvin D. Winnipeg 2-2 5-5
Bracket losers top 16 A

View Bracket

25 entrants.
Finished.

Andrew
BDawg
Chzzybread
cmanoa
Dakki
DevilJ64
Drambit
dreep
Greenbull
Loewenator
Ren
Renzo
Sly
Marlon
1st Place:
gey mysterio
2nd Place:
dreep
3rd Place:
Dakki

Full Results:

2nd
dreep
3rd
Dakki
4th
DevilJ64
5th
Marlon
7th
cmanoa
7th
9th
BDawg
9th
9th
Greenbull
9th
13th
Chzzybread
13th
17th
Andrew
17th
17th
Drambit
17th
17th
Loewenator
17th
Ren
17th
Sly
25th
Renzo