King of Iron Fist UK Qualifier

Tekken 7 Fated Retribution tournament starting

Game:
Tekken 7 Fated Retribution
Starts at:
Description:

The King of Iron Fist UK Qualifier! The winner of this 64 man tournament will attend the finals in Japan!

Schedule (GMT UK Time)
- 11am: Tournament begins Group A
- 12pm: Group B
- 1pm: Group C
- 2pm: Group D
- 4pm: Top 8 begins

Please make sure to check what group you are in and be ready 10 minutes before your group begins.

Tournament Rules
- Will be running on the latest Arcade version featuring Bob and Master Raven
- 4 groups, 2 players from each group will progress to top 8 (where one player is in the winners side of the bracket and one is in the losers.
- Both group stages and top 8 will be following a Double Elimination format
- First to 3 rounds per match, first to 2 matches in a set to progress in the tournament. Grand Finals will be first to 3 matches for the player in the winner's side, the player in the loser's side will need to win 2 sets of first to 3 matches.
- Should player(s) be found colluding to manipulate results, all colluding players will be disqualified from the tournament. If said players would win the tournament, the qualifying spot will be passed down to the next highest placing player.

Game rules
- All characters are allowed that's on the character select screen.
- All stages allowed. Players are allowed to pick their own stage and the game will decide which one it will play on if picked stages are different.
- Players on the stream setup must pick the side that is indicated on stream to ensure the names are in the correct location
- If a player wins a match in a set, they must stick with that character until the set is over.

Controller Rules
- Own controllers may be used however please see the list below if yours is compatible with the arcade. You may choose to use the arcade controls on the cabinet if you wish.
- Hori arcade sticks and Dualshock 4s can be provided however it is recommended to bring your own controller and charging cable particularly if you are using a Dualshock 4.
- Buttons cannot be remapped within the game therefore there will be no button checks.

Confirmed controllers:
Works on Arcade
- Dualshock 4 with charging cable (2013)
- MadCatz TE2 (2013, no touch pad)
- Hori Real Arcade Pro 4 Kai

Doesn’t work on Arcade
- Venom PS4 stick
- Madcatz Fightstick Alpha
- Xbox One Controller
- PS3 and Xbox 360 controllers

This tournament has 64 entrants.

Place Name Region Seed Sets Games Out? Location
49th PND Mustard 0-2 0-4
Pool 3 losers top 16 C
25th SilentFury 2-2 4-4
Pool 4 losers top 8 A
49th EspadaJerome 0-2 1-4
Pool 3 losers top 16 D
49th ReeceBob 0-2 0-4
Pool 4 losers top 16 B
49th ACE 0-2 1-4
Pool 4 losers top 16 D
17th ED KNX 3-2 8-6
Pool 3 losers top 6 A
17th CKT DESU 3-2 7-5
Pool 4 losers top 6 A
33rd Silverfox 1-2 2-4
Pool 3 losers top 12 C
9th MBA EX Soldier 2 4-2 9-7
Pool 4 losers final
4th Shadow Force 4 6-2 12-6
Top-8 losers semi
Pool 4 losers final
17th Real Menace 3 2-2 5-5
Pool 3 losers top 6 B
13th umerkazama 3-2 7-5
Pool 4 losers semi
49th shoud 0-2 (2 DQs) 0-0
Pool 1 losers top 16 C
17th Bamagix 2-2 5-5
Pool 1 losers top 6 A
33rd RandomHajile 1-2 2-4
Pool 4 losers top 12 C
9th Dwnpour 3-2 (1 bye) 4-6
Pool 2 losers final
5th The Phantom 2 4-2 8-6
Top-8 losers top 6 A
Pool 3 winners final
33rd MBA Equinox 1-2 (1 bye) 1-4
Pool 2 losers top 12 D
7th Bati 4 5-2 12-6
Top-8 losers top 8 B
Pool 3 losers final
13th CKT Arsenalty 4-2 8-5
Pool 3 losers semi
25th Eternal Dragon 2-2 6-4
Pool 4 losers top 8 B
33rd Shirdel 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Pool 4 losers top 12 A
1st Kaneandtrench 4 7-0 15-2
Top-8 grand final 1st match
Pool 1 winners final
17th ED Veggy 3-2 7-5
Pool 4 losers top 6 B
33rd ED Aixy 1-2 3-5
Pool 3 losers top 12 B
5th StarScream 1 4-2 8-5
Top-8 losers top 6 B
Pool 2 winners final
33rd LeeSoExcellent 1-2 3-5
Pool 1 losers top 12 D
25th UM ZeroEx 2-2 6-5
Pool 3 losers top 8 A
49th Manjiwolf 0-2 1-4
Pool 3 losers top 16 B
49th SLiPSTR3AM UK 0-2 1-4
Pool 4 losers top 16 C
25th AbXtreme 2-2 (1 bye) 2-5
Pool 3 losers top 8 B
33rd challenger91 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Pool 1 losers top 12 C
3rd CKT Adnanish 3 5-2 10-4
Top-8 losers final
Pool 4 winners final
49th Caiper 1 0-2 (2 DQs) 0-0
Pool 4 losers top 16 A
33rd ED JustinXavier 1-2 2-5
Pool 4 losers top 12 B
49th FistFullOfPwn 0-2 0-4
Pool 1 losers top 16 B
9th CKT SpaghettiRip 1 3-2 (1 bye) 6-5
Pool 3 losers final
49th Fastlegs of Fury 0-2 0-4
Pool 2 losers top 16 B
17th Kamen91 2-2 4-5
Pool 2 losers top 6 A
49th Cyborg 0-2 (2 DQs) 0-0
Pool 3 losers top 16 A
7th CKT Jackpotdante 3 5-2 (1 bye) 9-4
Top-8 losers top 8 A
Pool 2 losers final
33rd MBA Ez 1-2 (1 bye) 1-4
Pool 3 losers top 12 A
33rd MBA Syn 1-2 (1 bye, 2 DQs) 0-0
Pool 3 losers top 12 D
13th MBA RooKang 2 3-2 (1 bye) 5-5
Pool 1 losers semi
49th Random Dready 0-2 (2 DQs) 0-0
Pool 2 losers top 16 D
9th King Jae 3 3-2 6-5
Pool 1 losers final
49th CKT Fergus 2 0-2 (2 DQs) 0-0
Pool 2 losers top 16 C
25th Haroun 4 2-2 5-5
Pool 2 losers top 8 A
33rd Jihad 1-2 (1 bye) 0-4
Pool 4 losers top 12 D
17th Trollimitzu 3-2 7-5
Pool 1 losers top 6 B
25th Amouage king 2-2 (1 bye) 4-5
Pool 2 losers top 8 B
49th CKT UniFox 0-2 0-4
Pool 1 losers top 16 D
49th Inti 0-2 1-4
Pool 1 losers top 16 A
33rd PND Ketchup 1-2 2-4
Pool 1 losers top 12 B
25th kurinyanko 2-2 5-4
Pool 1 losers top 8 B
49th GreyR 0-2 (2 DQs) 0-0
Pool 2 losers top 16 A
33rd SFO Willo 1-2 2-4
Pool 2 losers top 12 A
33rd AnInstantClassic 1-2 (1 bye, 2 DQs) 0-0
Pool 2 losers top 12 C
25th Dinosaur 2-2 5-4
Pool 1 losers top 8 A
17th SpiraNick 3-2 (1 bye) 5-6
Pool 2 losers top 6 B
13th ED Azido 4-2 (1 bye) 6-4
Pool 2 losers semi
33rd Zakuta 1-2 2-4
Pool 1 losers top 12 A
33rd trancEaddict 1-2 (1 bye) 2-4
Pool 2 losers top 12 B
2nd CherryBerryMango (CBM) 1 10-2 22-7
Top-8 grand final 1st match
Pool 1 losers final

View Top-8

8 entrants.
Finished.

View Pool 1

16 entrants.
Finished.

Bamagix
challenger91
CherryBerryMango (CBM)
CKT UniFox
Dinosaur
FistFullOfPwn
Inti
Kaneandtrench
King Jae
kurinyanko
LeeSoExcellent
MBA RooKang
PND Ketchup
Trollimitzu
Zakuta
shoud

View Pool 2

16 entrants.
Finished.

Amouage king
AnInstantClassic
Dwnpour
ED Azido
Fastlegs of Fury
GreyR
Haroun
Kamen91
MBA Equinox
Random Dready
SFO Willo
SpiraNick
StarScream
trancEaddict
CKT Fergus
CKT Jackpotdante

View Pool 3

16 entrants.
Finished.

AbXtreme
CKT Arsenalty
CKT SpaghettiRip
Cyborg
ED Aixy
ED KNX
EspadaJerome
Manjiwolf
MBA Ez
MBA Syn
PND Mustard
Real Menace
Silverfox
The Phantom
UM ZeroEx
Bati

View Pool 4

16 entrants.
Finished.

CKT Adnanish
Caiper
ACE
CKT DESU
ED JustinXavier
ED Veggy
Eternal Dragon
Jihad
MBA EX Soldier
RandomHajile
ReeceBob
Shadow Force
Shirdel
SilentFury
SLiPSTR3AM UK
umerkazama
1st Place:
Kaneandtrench
2nd Place:
CherryBerryMango (CBM)
3rd Place:
CKT Adnanish

Top-8

1st
Kaneandtrench
2nd
CherryBerryMango (CBM)
3rd
CKT Adnanish
4th
Shadow Force
5th
StarScream
5th
The Phantom
7th
Bati
7th
CKT Jackpotdante

Pool 1

1st
Kaneandtrench
2nd
CherryBerryMango (CBM)
3rd
King Jae
4th
MBA RooKang
5th
Bamagix
5th
Trollimitzu
7th
Dinosaur
7th
kurinyanko
9th
challenger91
9th
LeeSoExcellent
9th
PND Ketchup
9th
Zakuta
13th
CKT UniFox
13th
FistFullOfPwn
13th
Inti
13th
shoud

Pool 2

1st
StarScream
2nd
CKT Jackpotdante
3rd
Dwnpour
4th
ED Azido
5th
Kamen91
5th
SpiraNick
7th
Amouage king
7th
Haroun
9th
AnInstantClassic
9th
MBA Equinox
9th
SFO Willo
9th
trancEaddict
13th
CKT Fergus
13th
Fastlegs of Fury
13th
GreyR
13th
Random Dready

Pool 3

1st
The Phantom
2nd
Bati
3rd
CKT SpaghettiRip
4th
CKT Arsenalty
5th
ED KNX
5th
Real Menace
7th
AbXtreme
7th
UM ZeroEx
9th
ED Aixy
9th
MBA Ez
9th
MBA Syn
9th
Silverfox
13th
Cyborg
13th
EspadaJerome
13th
Manjiwolf
13th
PND Mustard

Pool 4

1st
CKT Adnanish
2nd
Shadow Force
3rd
MBA EX Soldier
4th
umerkazama
5th
CKT DESU
5th
ED Veggy
7th
Eternal Dragon
7th
SilentFury
9th
ED JustinXavier
9th
Jihad
9th
RandomHajile
9th
Shirdel
13th
ACE
13th
Caiper
13th
ReeceBob
13th
SLiPSTR3AM UK